To sponsor a 2021 trophy/ribbon/award, please follow the link to our SHOP.

Thank you to all those who have sponsored the 2020/21 National Specialty!

AGILITYNAMEDEDICATION
High In Trial Regular Agility Marcia Malcomb In Memory of MACH Chloe, 2012 ACDCA National Specialty High In Trial
High In Trial Regular Standard AgilityKate & Woody EllenwoodKate & Woody Ellenwood, Glory Kennel Australian Cattle Dogs
High in Trial Regular- Jumpers With WeavesKelli NowakFrom Edith... Who Always Reminds Me in Jumpers to JUST RUN!
First Agility Q x2Auben WintersAuben Winters
First Agility QGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
First Agility QBetsy SachsIn Memory of Rusty, Goofiest Cattledog Ever!
First Agility QCentral Pennsylvania Australian Cattle Dog ClubIn Memory of Monica Kline Shifflet, Bryn Mawr Australian Cattle Dogs
First Agility Q x4Diana McWilliamsIn Memory of Kiova Gneiss OA OAJ and Fire OA OAJ
First Agility QCheri WaltonCheri Walton
First Agility Q x2Kathryn KopreskiIn Memory of Sharon Goble
First Agility QGarry & Julia WashburnGarry & Julia Washburn -Plumview Farms ACDs
First Agility Qx4Tish WebbIn Loving Memory of KCee's Kaikke Kaikessa. Sponsored by Jarrod & Tish Webb
First Agility Q x2Marcia MalcombDedicated to Rita Favreau and Monica Shifflet
First Agility Q x2Auben WintersAuben Winters
First Agility QKristen CorbittIn Loving Memory of MTN Grown Live Wire NAJ
First Agility Q x 2Leslie RussellIn Memory of CH Hiwlg Hobkirk Hero CGC NA
First Agility QJoanna JonesIn Memory of Firefly Rockin Red Rogue CDX VER GO BN RAE3 AXP AJP NFP THD CGC CSL2 HIC VQW, "Tully"
First Agility QDiana McWilliamsIn Loving Memory of Fire OA OAJ, Kiova's Gneoss 'Nice" OA OAJ, and dear Smoke McWilliams
First Agility Q x4Sharon GoreCongrats from Kowdog Kennels and In Memory of "Hank the Cowdog"
CONFORMATIONNAMEDEDICATION
Best of BreedJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan,Joyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
Best of Opposite Sex to Best of BreedBrad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
Best of WinnersThomas McCarthy & Dr Randall Hitesman DVMThomas McCarthy & Dr Randall Hitesman DVM, Blue Chip Farm and Anicare Vet Services & Supplies
Select DogLouanne LudwigIn Loving Memory of "Gauley", GCH Hillhaven Journey To The Rapids RN HSAcsd, Louanne & Ron Ludwig and Amelia Brooks
Select BitchAnita ThomasAnita Thomas
Winners DogGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubIn Memory of our Founder Esther Ekman and all the well-bred cattle dogs that define our breed
Winners BitchConnie HayesHirehand Australian Cattle Dogs, in Memory of CH Hirehand Wild Bill
Reserve Winners DogPatti & Mike SalladayCatchpen & Promise Australian Cattle Dogs, Patti & Mike Salladay and Connie Skinner
Reserve Winners BitchCentral Pennsylvania Australian Cattle Dog ClubIn Memory of Monica Kline Shifflet, Bryn Mawr Australian Cattle Dogs
Award of MeritBrian & Deb MintzerBrian & Deb Mintzer, Taylryder ACDs
Award of MeritLynda WhiteIn Memory of GCHB Wagtail Blu Wurra Wilberoo Bruiser, 2010 ACDCA Best of Winners, 2013 ACDCA Select Dog, 2017 ACDCA Award of Merit
Award of MeritLynda WhiteIn Memory of BISS GCH Wagtail Blu Whiskey Bent N Hellbound, 2018 ACDCA Award of Merit
Award of MeritHeather WarnHeather Warn
Award of MeritPam GipsonIn Memory of AOM CH VanH Briarmoor Cinnabar
Award of MeritEmma RandallIn Memory of Audrey Kasel-Heel N Ewe Ranch
Award of MeritKelli WatkinsKelli Watkins
6-9 months Dog 1stJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
6-9 months Dog 2ndGail & Paul RoderickGail & Paul Roderick
6-9 months Dog 3rd & 4thJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
9-12 Dog 1st & 2ndJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
9-12 Dog 3rdKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
9-12 Dog 4thKaren HaglerKaren Hagler
12-15 months Dog 1stJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
12-15 months Dog 2ndDarcia Stebbins Cramer & Keith CramerIn Memory of Mr. T (AOM GCH DC Creekspirit’s True Grit LNR, HXAsc) and Skye (Come Bye Blue Skye, PT) Keith Cramer & Darcia Stebbens Cramer at Plan B Ranch and Legacy Vineyards.
12-15 months Dog 3rd & 4thJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
15-18 months Dog 1st & 2ndJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
15-18 months Dog 3rd & 4thSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
Bred By Exhibitor-Dog 1stBrad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
Bred By Exhibitor-Dog 2ndJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
Bred By Exhibitor-Dog 3rdKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
Am Bred Dog 1stJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
Am Bred Dog 2ndLinda ChildsLinda Childs
Am Bred Dog 3rdCathy WittIn Loving Memory of Lacey and Charlie
Am Bred Dog 4thSharon GoreCongrats from Kowdog Kennels and In Memory of "Hank the Cowdog"
Am-Owner Dog 1st John & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
Am-Owner Dog 2ndSteve & Julie WaltenburgIn Memory of CH Trail's End Hard Workin Hazer HSAs, Breeder Owner Handled by Steve & Julie Waltenburg
Am-Owner Dog 3rdKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Am-Owner Dog 4thKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Open Dog 1st & 2ndScott & Kathryn HamiltonScott & Kathryn Hamilton,
Redwing ACDs
Open Dog 3rdJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
Open Dog 4thKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
6-9 months Bitch 1st - 4thMelisa PeacockIn Loving Memory of Monica Kline Shifflet. A Friend to the Breed and a Mentor to Many. You are Greatly Missed, But Will Never Be Forgotten. RIP With All the Wonderful Cattle Dog Babies Who Have Crossed the Bridge.
9-12 Bitch 1st & 2ndScott & Kathryn HamiltonScott & Kathryn Hamilton, Redwing ACDs
9-12 Bitch 3rd & 4thKaren HaglerKaren Hagler
12-15 Bitch 1stKaren HaglerKaren Hagler
12-15 Bitch 2ndGiovanna PediciniGiovanna Pedicini, In Loving Memory of TC's Mustang Sally
12-15 Bitch 3rd & 4thSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
15-18 months Bitch 1st - 4thKathy & Ron HahnKathy & Ron Hahn -In Memory of Our Beloved Jasmine Hahn, 2003-2019
Bred By Exhibitor-Bitch 1st
Brad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
Bred By Exhibitor-Bitch 2ndGarry & Julia WashburnGarry & Julia Washburn-Plumview Farm ACDs- In Loving Memory of CH Plumview's Kountry Karma RE PT QW
Bred By Exhibitor-Bitch 2ndPatti SalladayPatti Salladay
Am Bred Bitch 1stMarcia WintersIn Memory of Monica Shifflet and Bryn Mawr's Silver Belle
Am Bred Bitch 2ndGloria RowlandJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
Am Bred Bitch 3rdGloria RowlandJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
Am Bred Bitch 4thGloria RowlandJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
Am Owner Bitch 1stKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Am Owner Bitch 2ndKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Am Owner Bitch 3rdKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Am Owner Bitch 4thKathy and Ron HahnKathy and Ron Hahn
Open Bitch 1stAlexis KurowskiIn Loving Memory of "Shank", Cobalt's Snitches Get Stiches, My Little Shooting Star.
Open Bitch 2ndRobin LuxFor the Love of Bitches, Congratulations!
Open Bitch 3rd & 4thPatti SalladayPatti Salladay
Herding Titled Dog 1st - 4thDiane SwiftCongratulations from Americana Farm, Richard & Diane Swift
Herding Titled Bitch 1stAmanda LieschKeep Reaching For Greatness
Herding Titled Bitch 2ndKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
Herding Titled Bitch 3rdSteve & Julie WaltenburgIn Memory of DC Tenaja's Cattle Kate Osage HXAcs HXBcs, First Winner of Herding Titled Bitch 1999, Owner Handled, Steve & Julie Waltenburg
Herding Titled Bitch 4thLaurie YoumansDawn Heir ACDs, Marty Youmans-Griffith & Laurie Youmans
7-10 Veteran Dog 1stCeleste AndersonCeleste Anderson, Bunyip ACDs
7-10 Veteran Dog 2ndJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
7-10 Veteran Dog 3rdNancy DunnNancy Dunn
7-10 Veteran Bitch 1stCeleste AndersonCeleste Anderson, Bunyip ACDs
7-10 Veteran Bitch 2ndRhonda DiercksRhonda Diercks, Adler Acres
7-10 Veteran Bitch 3rdKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
7-10 Veteran Bitch 4thGary & Leisel MoseleyCricket Creek - Gary & Leisel Moseley
Veteran Dog 10+ 1stJohn & Melissa ConeJohn & Melissa Cone
Veteran Dog 10+ 2ndDarcia Stebbins Cramer & Keith CramerIn Memory of Mr. T (AOM GCH DC Creekspirit’s True Grit LNR, HXAsc) and Skye (Come Bye Blue Skye, PT) Keith Cramer & Darcia Stebbens Cramer at Plan B Ranch and Legacy Vineyards.
Veteran Dog 10+ 3rdKathleen RobisonKathleen Robison
Veteran Dog 10+ 4thGarry & Julia WashburnGarry & Julia Washburn-Plumview Farm ACDs-In Loving Memory of CH Defisja's JaxRWild Legacy CDE RE HSAc STDc JHDs CGC HIC VQW
Veteran Bitch 10+ 1stSandra AllenDedicated to Ch Mtn Vista XperimentSix TwoSix CGC
Veteran Bitch 10+ 2ndCheri WaltonCheri Walton
Veteran Bitch 10+ 3rdLinda BellIn Memory of GCH MGK The Heat Is On
Extended Generation Class 1stTracy StevensTracy Stevens
Extended Generation Class 2ndLaurie YoumansDawn Heir ACDs, Marty Youmans-Griffith & Laurie Youmans
Extended Generation Class 3rdBrenda AdamsIn Memory of CH SF Maxwell Smart (Max) , BOSS GCH SF Adams The Chosen One HIC, NA, RN (Luke), and CH SF Adams I’ve Got Eyes for Ewe (Sydni)
Extended Generation Class 4thJacquelyn JohnsonIn honor of CH Shalimar I Always Get My Way PT
Stud Dog Class 1stPeg Knoch-CaseyPeg Knoch-Casey, Jilaroo In Loving Memory of CH Jilaroo Moonlight Sonata BH
Stud Dog Class 2nd & 3rdSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
Stud Dog Class 4thBrenda AdamsIn Memory of CH SF Maxwell Smart, GCH SF Adams The Chosen One HIC NA RN and CH Adams Ranch SF Sundance Kidd HIC
Brood Bitch Class 1stPeg Knoch-CaseyPeg Knoch-Casey, Jilaroo In Loving Memory of WTCH CH Jilaroo Dawn's Early Light CD HXAcsd HTAD11c HRD111s HTAD111s RTDc VQW ROM
Brood Bitch Class 2ndPeg Knoch-CaseyPeg Knoch-Casey, Jilaroo In Loving Memory of CH Jilaroo Reveille At Dawn CD HSAs VQW ROM
Brood Bitch Class 3rdPeg Knoch-CaseyPeg Knoch-Casey, Jilaroo In Loving Memory of Jilaroo Moonlight Reflection HSAc STDc
Brood Bitch Class 4thSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
Brace Class 1st
Brace Class 2nd
Brace Class 3rd
Brace Class 4th
GENERAL FUNDNAMEDEDICATION
General Fund $300Cascade ACD ClubCascade ACD Club
General Fund $200Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
General Fund $200AnonymousTo All The Dogs That Have Graced Our Lives.
General Fund $200Sharon GoreIn support of Versatility. Congrats from Kowdog
Kennels and In Honor of CH Bendigo Dust N Mudd,
2010 Versatility Competition Winner
General Fund $200Graham ForesterFrom the Forrester Family
General Fund $150Kimberly Lake & Eric SheetsIn Memory of Bandit, Joon & Tiger
General Fund $103Lore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
General Fund $100Sally FontenotSally Fontenot, JDI Enterprises
General Fund $100Connie Sager & Deb MintzerConnie Sager & Deb Mintzer, In Loving Memory of
BISS AOM CH BD Taylryder Tufferenhell HSAscd
HIAs HXAs RN
General Fund $100Courtney YetterCourtney Yetter - Ironclad ACDs
General Fund $50Justine LeedomJustine Leedom
General Fund $50Stephanie Govin-MatzatIn Memory of Larry Govin-Matzat and His Dogs on the Bed
General Fund $50Elizabeth NicholsElizabeth Nichols
General Fund $50Julia WashburnIn Loving Memory of "Speck", GCH CH Plumview's Dirt Road Drover RA PT
General Fund $20Lisa PontiusHeel 2 Ewe, Lisa Pontius
General Fund $20Debra StaffordIn Loving Memory of Grizzly Hollow's She's A Lil' Pistol RI FDC CAX FCAT9 ACT1 CGCA CGCU TKA ATT "Lilly" - gone too soon. Debbie Stafford
General Fund $20Jacquelyn JohnsonOakwood ACDs
General Fund $20Pam PruettStockhand ACDs
HERDINGNAMEDEDICATION
HIT Cattle Trial #1Brian & Deb MintzerBrian & Deb Mintzer, Taylryder ACDs
RHIT Cattle Trial #1Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubIn Gratitude for all the work that goes into keeping our breed thriving
HIT Sheep Trial #1Mid-Florida ACD FanciersGood Luck to all, from your friends in Florida, Mid-Florida ACD Fanciers
RHIT Sheep Trial #1Darcia Stebbins Cramer & Keith CramerHappy Herding!! In Memory of Mr. T (AOM GCH DC Creekspirit’s True Grit LNR, HXAsc) and Skye (Come Bye Blue Skye, PT) Keith Cramer & Darcia Stebbens Cramer at Plan B Ranch and Legacy Vineyards.
HIT Cattle Trial #2Australian Cattle Dog Club of Greater Los AngelesPresented By Australian Cattle Dog Club of Greater Los Angeles
RHIT Cattle Trial #2Louanne BrooksIn Loving Memory of "Gauley", GCH Hillhaven Journey To The Rapids RN HSAcsd, Louanne & Ron Ludwig and Amelia Brooks
HIT Sheep Trial #2Lynn LeachIn Memory of my sweet Leroy! Dual Champion in both countries, AOM winner & multiple HITs on all stock!
RHIT Sheep Trial #2Sherry ClarkDedicated to My First RHIT BISS BOSS GCHB CH Moonfly's Ice Blue Flame CD BN RAE HSAd HIAs HSAsM CGC. May the Winner of This Award Treasure the Moment With Their Truly Great Dog. Dr Sherry Clark, Tradition Kennels
Started Sheep Trial #1 -1stDoreen HeywoodThree Oaks Kennel
Started Sheep Trial #1 -2ndKelli WatkinsKelli Watkins
Started Sheep Trial #1 -3rdSharon KnappIn Memory of Hitnheel Tempo A Kewl Gamble CD RN HSAs
Started Sheep Trial #1 -4thLore HannonLore Hannon
Started Sheep Trial #1 -5thRegina HalleGunnar Our Best Boy
Intermediate Sheep Trial #1 -1stLore HannonLore Hannon
Intermediate Sheep Trial #1 -2ndKris ReadIn Memory of Pam Aylsworth -a True Supporter of the Breed and Our Club
Intermediate Sheep Trial #1 -3rd thru 5thLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Advanced Sheep Trial #1 -1st plBetsy SachsIn Memory of Tweek (Little Cuppa Java)
Advanced Sheep Trial #1 -2nd plSharon KnappIn Memory of CH Lassic Johnny Come Lately HSAs AX OAJ AXP AJP OF XFP HTD-IIIs HRD-Is
Advanced Sheep Trial #1 -3rd plLore HannonLore Hannon
Advanced Sheep Trial #1 -4th & 5thLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Started Sheep Trial #2 -1stDoreen HeywoodThree Oaks Kennel
Started Sheep Trial #2 -2nd thru 4thWendy BrekkeCongratulations on your win!
Started Sheep Trial #2 -5thLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Intermediate Sheep Trial #2 -1stLore HannonLore Hannon
Intermediate Sheep Trial #2 -2nd thru 5thLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Advanced Sheep Trial #2 -1st plLore HannonLore Hannon
Advanced Sheep Trial #2 -2nd thru 5th plLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Started Cattle Trial #1 -1stDiana BlevinsIn memory of Gwen Hanneman for her friendship & support during the 2010 ACDCA Natls & her everlasting love of ACDs
Started Cattle Trial #1 -2ndLee KephartCongratulations from Bosworth ACDs
Started Cattle Trial #1 -3rdKelli WatkinsKelli Watkins
Started Cattle Trial #1 -4thBarbara CoderCongratulations From Pinfire ACDs
Started Cattle Trial #1 -5th
Lore HannonLore Hannon
Intermediate Cattle Trial #1 -1st plSara ReiterIn Memory of Elle
Intermediate Cattle Trial #1 -2nd plJulie & Steve WaltenburgWith Gratitude to the ACDCA's Ongoing Support of ACD Herding!
Intermediate Cattle Trial #1 -3rd plLore HannonLore Hannon
Intermediate Cattle Trial #1 -4th & 5th plLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Advanced Cattle Trial #1 -1st plSara ReiterIn Memory of Elle
Advanced Cattle Trial #1 -2nd-plJulie & Steve WaltenburgIn Memory of Kate, Pete, Tap and Sage, all of Whom Earned National Cattle Trial Honors
Advanced Cattle Trial #1 -3rd pl
Lore HannonLore Hannon
Advanced Cattle Trial #1 -4th plDarcia Stebbins Cramer & Keith CramerHappy Herding!! In Memory of Mr. T (AOM GCH DC Creekspirit’s True Grit LNR, HXAsc) and Skye (Come Bye Blue Skye, PT) Keith Cramer & Darcia Stebbens Cramer at Plan B Ranch and Legacy Vineyards.
Started Cattle Trial #2 -1st & 2ndScott & Kathryn HamiltonScott & Kathryn Hamilton, Redwing ACDs
Started Cattle Trial #2 -3rd
Lore HannonLore Hannon
Started Cattle Trial #2 -4th
Regina HalleGunnar Our Best Boy
Started Cattle Trial #2 -5thLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Intermediate Cattle Trial #2 -1st plSara ReiterIn Memory of Elle
Intermediate Cattle Trial #2 -2nd plLore HannonLore Hannon
Intermediate Cattle Trial #2 -3rd & 4th plLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
Advanced Cattle Trial #2 -1st plSara ReiterIn Memory of Elle
Advanced Cattle Trial #2 -2nd plLore HannonLore Hannon
Advanced Cattle Trial #2 -3rd plDarcia Stebbins Cramer & Keith CramerHappy Herding!! In Memory of Mr. T (AOM GCH DC Creekspirit’s True Grit LNR, HXAsc) and Skye (Come Bye Blue Skye, PT) Keith Cramer & Darcia Stebbens Cramer at Plan B Ranch and Legacy Vineyards.
Advanced Cattle Trial #2 -4th plLore HannonLore Hannon, In Memory of Duke, Lakota, TJ and Trevor
JUNIORSNAMEDEDICATION
Best Junior HandlerDebbie, Steve & Britney LuskDebbie, Steve & Britney Lusk, Palomar Australian Cattle Dogs
Reserve Best Junior HandlerLisa FisherCongratulations on a Great Win! And Much Thanks to All Who Have Made This Happen, 4Directions ACD
Novice Junior 1st-4thBruce AxtellIt takes the Juniors to keep our breed alive. In Memory of my bitch Sterling, who was the best ACD ever!
Novice Intermediate -1stRose GreuelRose Greuel
Novice Intermediate - 2ndJacquelyn JohnsonOakwood ACDs
Novice Intermediate - 3rdGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Novice Intermediate - 4th
Novice Senior - 1stGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Novice Senior - 2nd
Novice Senior - 3rd
Novice Senior - 4th
Open Junior 1st-4thBruce AxtellTo Keep Our Breed Alive and Well, We Need the Juniors Showing!
Open Intermediate -1st & 2ndAlyson OlerAlyson Oler
Open Intermediate -3rd & 4thSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
Open Senior -1st & 2ndSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
Open Senior - 3rdGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Open Senior - 4th
Masters - 1stVictor Garcia JrIn Memory of ZAK, Australian Cattle Dog in the City
Masters - 2ndGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Masters - 3rd
Masters - 4th
OBEDIENCENAMEDEDICATION
High In TrialPaul MiskovskyMiskovsky's
High Combined ObedienceMichele MottolaIn Memory of Castle Butte Hit N Run "Driver"
Novice A -1st pl Betsy Sachs In Memory of Blue
Novice A -2nd plCharlotte HinceCharlotte Hince
Novice A -3rd plMary LaCrosseMary LaCrosse
Novice A - 4th pl Julie PulliamOutrunACD, Julie and Mike Pulliam
Beginner Novice A - 1st pl Deborah KnappenbergerCongratulations and Welcome to the world of obedience! The Knappenberger Crew
Beginner Novice A - 2nd pl Victor Garcia JrVictor garcia Jr, In Memory of ZAK, Australian Cattle Dog in the City
Beginner Novice A - 3rd pl Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Beginner Novice A - 4th pl
Beginner Novice B - 1st pl Cheryl WaltonCongratulations! Wish we were there. Cheri Walton & "Ripley"
Beginner Novice B - 2nd pl
Beginner Novice B - 3rd pl
Beginner Novice B - 4th pl
Novice B -1st plKris ReadIn Memory of Pam Aylsworth -a True Supporter of the Breed and Our Club
Novice B -2nd plKristen CorbittIn Honor of All of The Novice A Dogs That Got Us Into This Sport and Pushed Us Into Novice B
Novice B -3rd plMary LaCrosseMary LaCrosse, In Memory of Saki Bomb
Novice B -4th plGarry & Julia WashburnGarry & Julia Washburn- Plumview Farms ACDs- In Loving Memory of VCH Plumviews Spiced Frost CD RAE HSAsdc PT STDc AX MXJ NF TN-N NJC CGC HIC
Open A -1st plSharon KnappIn Memory of CH Tempo's A Blue Tango CDX
Open A - 2nd plMary LaCrosseMary LaCrosse, In Loving Memory of Chili, CH LnR Rig B's Off the Radar Chili
Open A - 3rd pl Kristen CorbittIn Loving Memory of Chuska CD NA NAJ
Open A - 4th pl Joanna JonesIn Memory of Firefly Rockin Red Rogue CDX VER GO BN RAE3 AXP AJP NFP THD CGC CSL2 HIC VQW, "Tully"
Open B -1st plKris ReadIn Memory of Pam Aylsworth -a True Supporter of the Breed and Our Club
Open B - 2nd pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of CH Castle Butte Just A Hope
Open B - 3rd pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of CH Castle Butte Just A Hope
Open B - 4th pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of CH Castle Butte Just A Hope
Veteran Obedience - 1st plGlenn & Robin NortonGlenn & Robin Norton, Portadown Kennels
Veteran Obedience -2nd plMary LaCrosseMary LaCrosse, On Loving Memory of Syd & Chili
Utility A -1st pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of Castle Butte Hit N Run
Utility A - 2nd pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of Castle Butte Hit N Run
Utility A - 3rd pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of Castle Butte Hit N Run
Utility A - 4th pl Jack Thourot & Michele MottolaIn Memory of Castle Butte Hit N Run
Utility B -1st plLinda GallacherLinda Gallacher & "Kat"
Utility B - 2nd pl Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Utility B - 3rd pl
Utility B - 4th pl
Veterans Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Veterans
Preferred Novice - 1st pl
Preferred Novice - 2nd pl
Preferred Novice - 3rd pl
Preferred Novice - 4th pl
Preferred Open - 1st pl Gold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog Club
Preferred Open - 2nd pl
Preferred Open - 3rd pl
Preferred Open - 3rd pl
Preferred Open - 4th pl
Preferred Utility - 1st pl
Preferred Utility - 2nd pl
Preferred Utility - 3rd pl
Preferred Utility - 4th pl
RALLYNAMEDEDICATION
High Combined RallyAngelia Jennings & Leigh Ann Yandle-PerryPawmark and Hollow Log ACDs
High Combined Triple RallyAngelia Jennings & Leigh Ann Yandle-PerryPawmark and Hollow Log ACDs
Rally Novice A -1st pl
Kim MadoloraCongratulations on starting your journey in Rally
Rally Novice A - 2nd plTracy StevensTracy Stevens
Rally Novice A -3rd plRobin LuxCongratulations
Rally Novice A -4th pl Victor Garcia, JrVictor Garcia Jr, In Memory of ZAK, Australian Cattle Dog in the City
Rally Novice B
-1st thru 4th pl
Mary HealeyFor Sam-I-Am (born too soon), Ranger (started too late), and Caris (just right!)
Rally Intermediate -1stRose GreuelRose Greuel
Rally Intermediate - 2nd pl Sharon GoreCongrats from Kowdog Kennels and In Memory of "Hank the Cowdog"
Rally Intermediate - 3rd pl
Rally Intermediate - 4th pl
Rally Advanced A - 1st pl Mary HealeyIn Memory of ANZ Wizard's Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RM RAE4 TKA, Caris (2008-2021)
Rally Advanced A - 2nd pl Mary HealeyIn Memory of ANZ Wizard's Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RM RAE4 TKA, Caris (2008-2021)
Rally Advanced A - 3rd pl Mary HealeyIn Memory of ANZ Wizard's Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RM RAE4 TKA, Caris (2008-2021)
Rally Advanced A - 4th pl Mary HealeyIn Memory of ANZ Wizard's Sassenan CDX PCD BN AXP AJP RM RAE4 TKA, Caris (2008-2021)
Rally Advanced B -1stKris ReadIn Memory of Pam Aylsworth -a True Supporter of the Breed and Our Club
Rally Advanced B- 2nd plMary LaCrosseMary LaCrosse, In Memory of Syndey, Sir Syndey Blue Bandit
Rally Advanced B - 3rd pl
Rally Advanced B - 4th pl
Rally Excellent A -1st plCeleste AndersonIn Memory of Wallaby Keli Koonamba RE
Rally Excellent A - 2nd pl Victor Garcia Jr.Victor Garcia Jr, In Memory of ZAK, Australian Cattle Dog in the City
Rally Excellent A - 3rd pl Victor Garcia Jr.Victor Garcia Jr, In Memory of ZAK, Australian Cattle Dog in the City
Rally Excellent A - 4th pl
Rally Excellent B 1st-4thDonna & David SimpsonIn Memory of Happy Shadow's Augusta Mae CDX BN RAE4 PT CGCA, aka Auggie, the 'Heartburn Child' Who Could Do It All. But Would She?!? And That's How You Earn the Nickname 'Heartburn'!
Team Rally -1st plMarcia MalcombStarwood Australian Cattle Dogs
Team Rally - 2nd pl Joanna JonesIn Memory of Firefly Rockin Red Rogue CDX VER GO BN RAE3 AXP AJP NFP THD CGC CSL2 HIC VQW, "Tully"
Team Rally - 3rd pl
Team Rally - 4th pl
SWEEPSTAKESNAMEDEDICATION
Grand Sweepstakes VeteranEmma RandallIn Memory of Ch Heel N Ewenshock'N Y'all, CGC, "Diesel"
Best 7-10 Veteran In SweepsKathleen DeFreseKathleen DeFrese
Best 10+ Veteran In SweepsMichelle RogersIn Memory Of GCH CH Austlyn's Walk The Walk "Draco"
Grand Sweepstakes PuppyLouanne LudwigIn Loving Memory of Jim Brooks, Gayle & Roger Beers from Louanne Brooks Ludwig & Amelia Brooks, Hillhaven Australian Cattle Dogs
Best Puppy in SweepsBrad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
Best Junior Puppy in SweepsGold Coast Australian Cattle Dog ClubIn Thanks for EVERYONE who has volunteered their time and effort into making a wonderful Specialty
6-9 Puppy Dog Sweeps -1stBrad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
6-9 Puppy Dog Sweeps -2ndJan MeekJan Meek
6-9 Puppy Dog Sweeps -3rdJoAnn MarquesBig Sycamore ACDs
6-9 Puppy Dog Sweeps -4thJoyce Rowland & Pamela MorganJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan
9-12 Puppy Dog Sweeps 1st-3rdJoAnn MarquesBig Sycamore ACDs
9-12 Puppy Dog Sweeps -4thGail & Paul RoderickGail & Paul Roderick
12-15 mo Dog Sweeps -1stJodi BaurAllPawsitive.com in Loving Memory of Zeke
12-15 mo Dog Sweeps -2nd thru 4thKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
15-18 mo Dog Sweeps -1stJodi BaurAllPawsitive.com in Loving Memory of Levi, FDL Devil in Disguise
15-18 mo Dog Sweeps -2nd & 3rdKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
15-18 mo Dog Sweeps -4thSusan Perry/Erin CradyCongratulations from Willowbrook and Relyt Kennels
18-21 mo Dog Sweeps -1st thru 4thKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweeps -1stBrad & Misty PursellRocking P Ranch, Napa, California, Misty & Brad Pursell
6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweeps -2ndLisa FisherCongratulations on a Great Win! 4Directions ACD
6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweeps -3rdKimberly WynneIn Loving Memory of Frank & Betty Murphy
6-9 Puppy Bitch Sweeps -4thJoyce Rowland & Pamela MorganJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan
9-12 mo Bitch Sweeps -1stJodi BaurAllPawsitive.com in Loving Memory of Luci
9-12 mo Bitch Sweeps -2nd thru 4thKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
12-15 Bitch Sweeps -1st thru 4thLinda BellGood Luck From Thatldu Kennels!
15-18 Bitch Sweeps -1st thru 4thKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
18-21 Bitch Sweeps -1st thru 4thKeith MallinsonJoyce Rowland & Pamela Morgan, Renegade Australian Cattle Dogs
7-10 Veteran Dog Sweeps -1stPam GipsonIn Memory of Grand Veteran Sweeps winner 2000, Ch Briarmoor's Bugle Boy
7-10 Veteran Dog Sweeps -2nd
Courtney YetterIronclad ACDs
7-10 Veteran Dog Sweeps -3rdGlenn & Robin NortonIn Memory of Portadown Yokkie
7-10 Veteran Bitch Sweeps 1st-4th
Alexis KurowskiIn Memory of ACD lover Dianne Gluhan & her Heart dog Pixie, Reunited forever
10+ Veteran Dog Sweeps -1st thru 4thPat CemburaIn Memory of GCHS Cinnabar's Single Shot aka ACE, the BEST dog ever!
10+ Veteran Bitch Sweeps -1stLee KephartIn Memory of Gertie, CH Kuawarri Gertie PT QW
10+ Veteran Bitch Sweeps -2ndGlenn & Robin NortonIn Memory of "Chakka"
10+ Veteran Bitch Sweeps -3rdJan MeekJan Meek